個人資料收集聲明

香港康泰旅行社有限公司(“康泰”)收集或持有客人之個人資料將用以核對、交換及 / 或披露予康泰及 / 或附屬公司及 / 或其他與康泰旅遊業務有關連之機構或人士作有關行政編排、客戶服務、風險管理、罪案調查等有關服務和活動之用途而毋須先通知客人,直至客人向康泰作出指示為止。根據個人資料(私隱)條例,客人亦有權按相關法例及規則向康泰查閱及 / 或更正其本人之相關個人資料。可電郵至member@hongthai.com辦理。客人亦可傳送空白郵件至unsubscribe@hongthai.com或康泰寄出的電郵資訊中按下連結退出訂閱而不收取任何費用。您將會立即從我們的訂閱名單中剔除。

閣下及獲閣下授權代表之其他客人(如有)確認清楚明白及同意接受康泰上述個人資料收集目的及權利,亦清楚明白閣下及獲授權代表之其他客人(如有)於上述條款內之權利。

下載私隱政策聲明詳細資料



Personal Information Collection Statement

The personal information of clients collected and held by Hong Thai Travel Services Ltd. (“Hong Thai”) will be used for verification, exchange and/or disclosure to Hong Thai and/or its subsidiaries and/or other organisations and persons in connection with the travelling business of Hong Thai for the purposes of relevant administrative arrangement, customer service, risk management, crime investigation and other related services and activities without any prior notice to the clients until directions from the clients have been given to Hong Thai. According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, a client shall have the right to gain access and/or make any correction to his/her relevant personal information pursuant to relevant laws and rules, which may be carried out by e-mail to member@hongthai.com. The client may also unsubscribe by sending a blank message to unsubscribe@hongthai.com or by clicking the link included in the e-mail correspondence received from Hong Thai. You will forthwith be removed from our subscription list.

You and other clients authorized as your representative (if any) acknowledge that you clearly understand and agree to accept the aforesaid purposes and rights of the personal information collection of Hong Thai, and also clearly understand your rights and the rights of other clients authorized as your representative (if any) concerning the terms above.